Our Board and Past Chairs

 

Current Executive Committee
Jennifer Erchul
DeAnn Wilson
Drew Damron
Jeffery Glissendorf
Mark Lupo
Ari Price

Current Board Members
Art Beery
John Abreu
Shelli Bardsley
Scott Cornelison
Robert Cuio
Alan Jenkins
Echo Marshall
Jeff Painter
Arlen Wittrock
Mayor Blad
Ryan Bills
Mayor England
Steve England
Commissioner Tovey
Doug Howell
Cami Chopski
Stephanie Palagi
John Regetz
Ken Corbridge

  ss
Board Chair
Chair Elect
Finance Chair
Community Chair
Government Chair
Membership Chair

Board Chair List
2019 – Jed Crowder (deceased) Jenifer Erchul
2018 – Jenifer Erchul
2017 – Shaun Menchaca
2016 – Tim Anderson
2015 – Tanner Hernandez
2014 – Rob McMinn
2013 – Brandon Lance
2012 – John Bob
2011 – Vern Murray
2010 – Jere Alexander
2009 – Larry Fisher
2008 – Loren Azzola
2007 – Lisa Armijo
2006 – Dan Heiner
2005 – Matthew J. Hunter
2004 – Arlen Wittrock
2003 – Ruth Jackson
2002 – Jed Thomas
2001 – Ted Messmore
2000 – Kim Smith
1999 – W. James Johnston
1998 – Steve Rice
1997 – Chris Hyer
1996 – Harry Neuhardt
1995 – Robert Foster
1994 – Emma Gebo
1993 – Grant P. Dahlstrom
1992 – F. Randall Kline
1991 – Judy Hunt
1990 – Nick Tsakrios
1989 – Gerald L. ‘Pete’ Olson
1988 – Dr. Richard Sagness
1987 – A. Richard Conroy
1986 – Denny Hillebrant
1985 – Dr. David McCune, DDS
1984 – Jack Shaver
1983 – C. Joseph Campbell
1982 – Jerry L. Wray
1981 – Mark N. Buckalew
1980 – H. Everett Curzon
1979 – Richard W. Garvin
1978 – Paul J. Villano
1977 – Lawrence M. Allsberry
1976 – Paul C. Hill
1975 – Roy E. Haley
1974 – Thomas A. Spofford
1973 – Raymond J. Henscheid
1972 – Bruce O. Hanson
1971 – William R. Burgess
1970 – Alvin H. Ricken
1969 – L.F. (Tough) Nelson
1968 – Ted E. Ellis
1967 – James F. Chadband
1966 – Al E. Minton

zz
1965 – C.G. Billmeyer Jr.
1964 – Paul Herzog
1963 – Milton R. Sargent
1962 – J. Wayne Hall
1961 -Fred D. Quinn
1960 -L. Charles Johnson
1959 – Stan M. Day
1958 – Robert L. Montgomery
1957 – L.W. Brainard
1956 – Sydney L. Cate, Jr.
1955 – J. Grant Bickmore
1954 – Ralph J. Comstock, Jr.
1953 – Perry A. Nelson
1952 – Henry H. Fletcher
1951 – F.G. Thompson
1950 – Harley B. Markham
1949 – Robert D. Gallafent
1948 – C. Ed Flandro
1947 – W.C. Carnes
1946 – Malden T. Deaton
1945 – E.L. Dale
1944 – William C. Skinner
1943 – Luvern C. Johnson
1942 – Harry B. Yearsley
1941 – J. Ledge Craig
1940 – Fred D. Hilliard
1939 – Myron Porges, Sr.
1938 – Claude Bistline
1937 – E.C. Harper
1936 – E.C. Manson
1935 – Ivan Gasser
1935 – J.L. Hood
1934 – A.B. Arps
1933 – F.E. MacKenzie
1932 – Nate Block
1931 – John W. Foreman
1930 – Don C. Brown
1929 – Hugh D. MacCosham
1928 – F.A. Burton
1927 – R.A. Wells
1926 – J.I. King
1925 – W.H. Bolscheid
1924 – G. Nicholas Ifft, II
1923 – A.C. Hinckley
1922 – Fred C. McGowan
1922 – John Carlson
1921 – M.W. Williams
1921 – Ned R. McCracken
1920 – E.H. Clarke
1919 – S.E. Brady
1917-18 – A.C. Hinckley
1916 – J.E. McAlpine
1915 – P.C. O’Malley
1914 – J.B. Bistline
1912-13 – No Record
1910-11 – Joe T. Young
1904-10 – No Record
1893-1903 – F.S. Dietrich